My list

One idea per page

Gift ideas, one at a time

Each page takes one idea and walks through it: who will love it, what to check before you buy, the mistakes people make and what to do if it is not quite right.

Electric milk frotherUnder $50

Electric Milk Frother Gift for Latte Lovers at Home

An electric milk frother heats and foams milk at a button press.

Read it
Pellet smoker grillOver $250

Pellet Smoker Grill Gift

A pellet smoker grill is a big gift for a backyard cook.

Read it
Coding robot for kids$50 to $250

Coding Robot Gift for Curious Kids Eight and Up

A coding robot gift for kids who like puzzles and gadgets.

Read it
Candle warmer lamp$25 to $50

The Candle Warmer Lamp, a Flame-Free Gift for Candle Lovers

A candle warmer lamp melts a jar candle from above with no open flame.

Read it
Burr coffee grinder$50 to $250

The Burr Coffee Grinder Gift, Small Box and Better Mornings

A burr coffee grinder makes the same beans taste better.

Read it
Dad joke book and a rimshot buttonUnder $25

The Dad Joke Kit

A dad joke book paired with a rimshot button is a funny gift for dads, grandpas and brothers.

Read it
Home espresso machineOver $250

Home Espresso Machine Gift

A home espresso machine is a hobby as much as a gift.

Read it
Beginner telescope for kids$50 to $250

Beginner Telescope for Kids and How to Make the First Night Count

A first telescope can hook a curious kid on the night sky.

Read it
Camping hammock with straps$25 to $50

A Camping Hammock They Will Pack on Every Trip

A packable camping hammock goes on every hike and beach day.

Read it
Beginner sewing machine$100 and up

Beginner Sewing Machine Gift

A beginner sewing machine gift for a teen or adult who wants to learn.

Read it
Bread proofing basket setUnder $50

Bread Proofing Basket Set for a New Sourdough Baker

A proofing basket set gives sourdough loaves shape and those floury rings.

Read it
Digital piano with weighted keysOver $250

Digital Piano with Weighted Keys, a Big Gift for a Real Learner

A digital piano with weighted keys suits a learner who has stuck with lessons.

Read it
Baby play gym and mat$50 to $100

Baby Play Gym and Mat

A baby play gym and mat for tummy time and batting at toys.

Read it
Wooden bathtub caddy tray$25 to $50

A Bathtub Caddy Tray Turns a Plain Bath Into an Evening

A wooden bathtub caddy holds a book, a glass and a candle across the tub.

Read it
Baby video monitor$100 to $250

Baby Video Monitor Features Parents Use Every Night

A baby video monitor is a popular group shower gift.

Read it
At-home spa night kitUnder $25

How to Put Together an At-Home Spa Night Kit Gift

Build an at-home spa night kit gift for a teen, sister or friend: what to include, how to check skin needs, and.

Read it
Countertop stand mixer$100 and up

Stand Mixer Gift

A stand mixer is a big gift that serious bakers use every week.

Read it
Baby bouncer seat$50 to $250

Baby Bouncer Seat as a New Parent Gift

A baby bouncer seat gives new parents a few free minutes.

Read it
Baby sound machine and night light$25 to $100

Baby Sound Machine and Night Light, a Shower Gift That Gets Used

A baby sound machine with a dim night light gets used every night.

Read it
Adjustable dumbbell set$100 and up

Adjustable Dumbbells

Adjustable dumbbells replace a rack of weights in a small home gym.

Read it
Not sure what they are like?

A short quiz works out their gift personality, then opens the Gift Finder with it filled in.

Take the quiz